Floyd Mayweather Gets Pissed Off….


well dude what the fuck do you expect? You won’t fight the boxing industries most popular fighter Manny Pacman dude. Sorry im not gonna spell it all out lol. You want respect you gotta earn it. At this point, every fight he has done has not proven anything to the mass media.

Im not saying the guy isnt a good fighter but he needs to get his ass in gear and fight the prime-time fighter. These bullshit opponents are not going to give him any more respect. The big ticket would be Floyd vs Manny. Now I really dont give a fuck about boxing but just my opinion, he needs to step up his game and fight the guy. No more excuses! Just get it done brotha.

I didnt watch the fight. Instead I sat at home reading some books on my kindle about swinging! lol Im not much on boxing or football. Of course the highlight from what I heard was the Post-fight interview with Larry Merchant. Ill post the video below for you to see. Of course it might be taken down as HBO seems to be getting bitchy about that. Fox 11 News posted one and bam it was already taken down. Mayweather bitched that Merchant didnt ever give him credit for a win. He then told Larry fuck you or something like that. The icing on the interview………..

Larry told Mayweather, “If I was 50 years younger I would kick your ass.” Perfect line Larry! So yeah that was just fucking funny.

Anyways, here is the video

What’s Up


not much here. been busy lately. just have had alot going on. Nothing upsetting or anything like that. Just been busy. My grandmother was back in the hospital again but she is home. They are trying to get her to stop smoking cigarettes. She smoke a pack a day. Try to take her pack away and she will go old lady apeshit on you lol. Its quite funny hearing her say “awww shit or fuck” with her hispanic voice because someone takes her cigarettes away. Note to non-smokers…..dont try to take a smokers cigs away unless you want to die. Yeah I supplied my ex-gf with them quite a bit a long time ago. lol. she is ok though.

Leaving next monday for Rio de Janeiro Brazil. I know I spelled it wrong. Shows on 23rd and 25th. Ill get to be close to Katy Perry on the 23rd. Oh yeah i will be all over that lol. love her music.

Well thats about it. More to come soon….

enjoy your week!